Russian-Nordic Youth Forum Northern Dialogue

Main programme

Рабочий язык панельных дискуссий – английский.
Date
Format
Speakers and guests
Mon
8.04.19
16:00-18:30
Panel discussion «Cultural Exchange»

Elena Dorofeyeva — a literary critic and translator, an expert on the history of Finnish literature, the author of articles on Finnish and Scandinavian writers, the author of the idea and compiler of the book At the Source of Russian Scandinavian Studies: Portraits of Philologists and Translators (2018).

Natalia Goncharova — a cinema project manager of the CoolConnections art association (festivals "Danish Wave", "Sweden's New Cinema", "Norwegian Film Festival", Finnish Film Festival).

Kristina Ivannikova — a film expert, post-graduate student of VGIK, curator of the “Drifting Scandinavia” film club in the Museum of Cinema, author of articles on the formation and development of Finnish cinema.

Roman Dorofeev — Director for film distribution of the Russian Reporting Television Agency (“The Second Life of Uwe”, “Bergman”, “The Hunt”, “Britt-Marie was Here” and over 50 more Scandinavian films)

Elena Rachinskaya — philologist, translator from the Norwegian language, employee of the culture department of the Norwegian Embassy in Moscow, Winner of NORLA’s Translator’s Award (2008, Non-Fiction)

Tue
9.04.19
16:00-18:30
Panel discussion «Economic and Energy Cooperation»

Эсбен Джуль Бергман Шьодт — министр-советник, сотрудник Торгового отдела Посольства Королевства Дании в Москве, вопросы сельского хозяйства, продовольствия, рыболовства.

Юрий Львович Мазуров — доктор географических наук, профессор кафедры рационального природопользования Географического факультета МГУ им. М.В. Ломоносова.

Анна Киреева — журналист экологического Объединения «Bellona».

Wed
10.04.19
16:00-18:30
Panel discussion «Environmental Cooperation»

Карл Гуннар Аксельссон — основатель, владелец и CEO компании «PROJiGO» (консалтинг в сфере управления проектами в пищевой промышленности); основатель и владелец компании «Axelsson’s Mekaniska Verkstad» (производство и сборка гигиенического оборудования для пищевой (особенно молочной) промышленности).

Максим Львович Поляков — журналист, медиа-менеджер, предприниматель. Выпускник Стокгольмской школы экономики (1992), профессор МГИМО МИД России, академический директор магистратуры «Цифровые коммуникации и новые медиа» в ИОН РАНХиГС при Президенте РФ.

Илона Васильева — торговый представитель Исландии в Российской Федерации (приглашение направлено)

Thu
11.04.19
16:00-18:30
Panel discussion «Political Cooperation»

Николай Владимирович Кокко — советник Отдела Финляндии и Швеции МИД России.

Хойкур Хаукссон — официальный представитель СМИ Исландии при МИД России

Fri
12.04.19
12:00-19:00
The Youth Day. Model CBSS (The Council of the Baltic Sea States)
Representatives of the youth of Russia and Scandinavia.

Вопросы для обсуждения

Политика

Экономика + энергетика

Экология

Культура

Social programme

Date
Event
Sun
7.04.19
Social workshops for the participants
Mon
8.04.19
Excursion to the centre of Moscow and along the embankments of the Moscow River
Tue
9.04.19
Excursion to the Tretyakov State Art Gallery
Wed
10.04.19
Excursion to the Kremlin and Red Square, a visit to «Zaryadye» Park
Thu
11.04.19
Excursion to the «Garage» Museum and a visit to Gorky Park
Fri
12.04.19
Excursion to Arbat street and its district
Sat
13.04.19
Excursion to the Tsaritsyno Museum-Reserve. A theatre visit in the evening.